Thanksgiving at Home is PICKUP ONLY at Savona, Wed Nov 25, 10am-3pm. Order by Nov 20.

Savona Restaurant
100 Old Gulph Road, Gulph Mills, PA
DINNER MENU
Appetizer

Gulf Shrimp Cocktail
1/2 doz. Shrimp, Cocktail Sauce, Lemon$24.00Maine Lobster Cocktail
Cocktail Sauce, Citrus Aioli, Lemon$32.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine Hearts, Crouton Crumb, Signature Dressing$17.00Roasted Beet and Carrot Salad
Citrus, Goat Cheese, Spiced Pepitas, Lemon Vinaigrette$18.00Tuscan Kale & Pear Salad
Red Onion, Pomegranate, Crumbled Blue Cheese, Pear Vinaigrette$17.00
Marinated Olives
$10.00
Eggplant Caponata
Grilled Bread$12.00
Whipped Ricotta
Calabrian Chili Honey, Sage & Citrus Oil, Rustic Bread$13.00
Calamari Fritti
Spicy Pomodoro, Lemon$21.00Burratina
Brussels Sprout & Fennel Slaw, Quince Jam, Olivewood Balsamic$21.00
Golden Fried Artichokes
Lemon, Sea Salt, Citrus Aioli$17.00
Veal and Ricotta Meatballs
Reggiano, Pomodoro$19.00PEI Mussels
Holland Leek, Chili, Rustic Bread, Orvieto Cream$21.00
Pizza

Margherita
San Marzano, Fresh Mozzarella, Torn Basil$20.00
Marco Castro
Pancetta, San Marzano, Arugula, Red Onion$22.00
B.T.
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Roasted Red Peppers, Pesto$22.00
Pepperoni
San Marzano, Sicilian Oregano$22.00
Cheese Pizza
$20.00La Pera
Pear, Ricotta, Fennel, Kale, Garlic Purée, Balsamic$22.00
Pasta

Spaghetti Alla Chitarra
Veal and Ricotta Meatballs, Pomodoro$29.00
Rigatoni
$29.00Cavatelli al Forno
Butternut Squash Cavatelli, Braised Leek, Spinach, Fontina Fonduta, Reggiano$34.00Conchiglie al Brasato
House-Extruded Shell Pasta, Slow-Braised Short Rib, Exotic Mushrooms, Kale, Whiskey Cream$39.00Risotto All’Aragosta
Maine Lobster, Butternut Squash, Toasted Pepitas$42.00
Large Plates

Wood Grilled Branzino
Broccoli Rabe, Sicilian Tomato Sauce, Charred Lemon$44.00
Faroe Island Salmon
Wild Rice Blend, Baby Bok Choy, Oven-Dried Tomato, Chickpea Purée$43.00
Eggplant Parmesan
Breaded Eggplant, Reggiano, Mozzarella, Basil Pesto, Pomodoro$35.00Baby Brick Chicken
Braised Kale, Caramelized Fennel, Sage Brown Butter$41.00
8oz Center Cut Angus Filet Mignon
Market Mushrooms, Natural Jus$62.0012oz Heritage Pork Chop
Roasted Baby Carrots, Crispy Potatoes, Apple & Caramelized Onion Composta$42.00
Dover Sole
Asparagus, Peas, Scallion, Artichokes, Pine Nuts, Lemon Butter SauceOUT OF STOCK$65.00Market Fish
Roasted Turnips, Garlic Haricots Verts, Saffron Citronette$41.00Maple Leaf Farms Duck Breast
Roasted Root Vegetables, Butternut Squash, Farro, Celeriac Purée, Pomegranate Reduction$48.00Short Rib al Vino Rosso
Creamy Polenta, Balsamic Glazed Brussels Sprouts, Crispy Onions, Red Wine-Veal Jus$50.00
Sides
Desserts

Caramel Crunch Brownie
Flourless Brownie, Caramel Cremeux, Vanilla Cream, Caramel Sauce, Chocolate CrunchOUT OF STOCK$15.00Raspberry Mousse Cake
Orange-Poppyseed Olive Oil Cake, Coconut GanacheOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Pint Chocolate Gelato
$17.00Pear Almond Tart
$15.00Caramel Apple Bread Pudding
Vanilla Gelato, Caramel Sauce$15.00Pumpkin Tiramisu
Homemade Lady Fingers, Chocolate Sauce$15.00
THANKSGIVING AT HOME (PICKUP ONLY)
Additions

Quart of Cinderella Pumpkin and Lobster Soup (Pickup Only)
$42.00
Chef Selected Cheese and Charcuterie Board (Pickup Only)
$99.00
18 pc Shrimp Cocktail (Pickup Only)
$49.00
Quart of Market Mushrooms (Pickup Only)
$26.00
Quart of Roasted Cauliflower with Golden Raisins (Pickup Only)
$18.00
Quart of House Made Mac and Cheese (Pickup Only)
$20.00
Fall Harvest Salad (Pickup Only)
$22.00
Quart of Sausage and Herb Stuffing (Pickup Only)
$20.00
Quart of Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes (Pickup Only)
$18.00
Quart of Turkey Gravy (Pickup Only)
$22.00
Extra Dinner Rolls (Pickup Only)
$10.00
Quart of Cranberry Sauce (Pickup Only)
$26.00
Quart of Roasted Autumn Vegetables (Pickup Only)
$18.00
Quart of Green Bean Casserole (Pickup Only)
$22.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

B.T.
$22.00
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Roasted Red Peppers, Pesto
Customize your item
Food Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1





